Browsing by Members Participated K. HANUMANTHAIAH

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

or enter first few letters:  

Showing results 1 to 20 of 133

Session NumberDebate Date(DD-MM-YYYY)Debate TypeDebate Title SubjectDebate TitlesMembers ParticipatedView
0733-Aug-1970Part 2(Other than Question and Answer)PAPERS LAID ON THE TABLEeport (February, 1968) of the aw Commission on the Indian Post Office Act, 1898-View...
07310-Aug-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSSCAVENGING PROFESSIONSALIG RAM; KRISHAN KANT; ARJUN ARORAView...
07331-Aug-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSFunctioning of the Delhi Social Welfare Advisory BoardSURAJ PRASADView...
0733-Aug-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSPAVEMENT DWELLERS IN CALCUTTASASANKASEKHAR SANYALView...
0733-Aug-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSProhibitionZ.A. AHMADView...
07423-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSNEW LEGISLATIVE MEASURES SUGGESTED BY LAW COMMISSIONRAM SAHAIView...
0749-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSElection PetitionsL.K. ADVANI; NIRANJAN VARMAView...
07410-Nov-1970Part 2(Other than Question and Answer)MOTIONSI. REPORTS OF THE COMMISSIONER FOR SCHEDULED CASTES AND SCHEDULED TRIBES.,II. REPORT OF THE COMMITTEE ON UNTOUCHABnTTY. ECONOMIC AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE SCHEDULED CASTESK.S. CHAVDA; BANKA BEHARY DAS; ROSHAN LAL; MAN SINGH VARMA; PREM MANOHAR; JAGDAMBI PRASAD YADAV; NEKI RAM; JAGDAMBI PRASAD YADAV; K.S. CHAVDA; M.V. BHADRAM; BALRAM DAS; DEPUTY CHAIRMAN; ARUN PRAKASH CHATTERJEE; K. HANUMANTHAIAHView...
07423-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO UNSTARRED QUESTIONSSending of Indian girls abroadJAGDAMBI PRASAD YADAVView...
07423-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSAmendment of constitution to change 'The Right to property'THILLAI VILLALANView...
07423-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSAMENDMENT OF ELECTION LAWSNARAYANRAO KRISHNARAO SHEJWALKAR; PREM MANOHAR; L.K. ADVANI; JAGDAMBI PRASAD YADAV; JAGDISH PRASAD MATHUR; SUNDER SINGH BHANDARIView...
0747-Dec-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSPOLITICAI PARTIES IN INDIASALIL KUMAR GANGULI; NIREN GHOSH; K. MATHEW KURIAN; K.P. SUBRAMANIA MENONView...
07430-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSBAN ON BEGGARYSASANKASEKHAR SANYALView...
07430-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSPUBLICATION OF CONSTITUTION IN HINDIJAGDAMBI PRASAD YADAVView...
07430-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSAMENDMENT OF THE CONSTITUTIONNARAYAN GANESH GORAYView...
07430-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)ORAL ANSWERS TO QUESTIONSUSE OF REFIGIOUSE FLAGS BY POLITICAL PARTIES IN ELECTIONSKRISHAN KANT; CHAIRMAN; A.D. MANI; A.G. KULKARNI; NIRANJAN VARMAView...
07416-Nov-1970Part 1(Question and Answer)WRITTEN ANSWERS TO STARRED QUESTIONSBringing down minimum age of votersL.K. ADVANI; NIRANJAN VARMA; NARAYANRAO KRISHNARAO SHEJWALKAR; SUNDER SINGH BHANDARI; PREM MANOHAR; JAGDISH PRASAD MATHUR; JAGDAMBI PRASAD YADAVView...
0743-Dec-1970Part 2(Other than Question and Answer)MOTION FOR ELECTIONMOTION FOR ELECTION TO JOINT COMMITTEEDEPUTY CHAIRMAN; RAJNARAIN; MAHAVIR TYAGIView...
07411-Nov-1970Part 2(Other than Question and Answer)REPORTS AND MINUTES OF THE COMMITTEESI. REPORTS OF THE COMMISSIONER FOR SCHEDULED CASTES AND SCHEDULED TRIBES.,II. THE REPORT OF THE COMMITTEE ON UNTOUCH ABILITY, ECONOMIC AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE SCHEDULED CASTES AND SCHEDULED TRIBESB.T. KEMPARAJ; DEPUTY CHAIRMAN; PANDHARINATH SITARAMJI PATIL; NARAYAN GANESH GORAY; K.S. CHAVDA; A.D. MANI; CHITTA BASU; G.A. APPAN; KALYAN CHAND; MAN SINGH VARMA; BHUPENDRA NARAYAN MANDAL; NIREN GHOSH; AKBAR ALI KHAN; MUDUMALA HENRY SAMUEL; K.C. PANTView...
07412-Nov-1970Part 2(Other than Question and Answer)MOTIONSI. Reports of the Commissioner for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes.,II. Report of the Committee on Untouchability ECONOMIC AND EDUCATIONALAKBAR ALI KHAN; SHEEL BHADRA YAJEE; MAN SINGH VARMA; K.C. PANT; G.A. APPAN; LOKANATH MISRA; PURABI MUKHOPADHYAY; CHITTA BASU; DWIJENDRALAL SEN GUPTA; PUSHPABEN JANARDANRAI MEHTA; UMASHANKAR JATHALAL JOSHI; DEPUTY CHAIRMAN; K. CHANDRASEKHARAN; BANKA BEHARY DAS; M.S. GURUPADASWAMY; K.S. CHAVDA; MAHAVIR TYAGI; NIREN GHOSH; K.P. SUBRAMANIA MENON; N. SRI RAMA REDDY; AKBAR ALI KHAN; NIRANJAN VARMA; MAHITOSH PURAKAYASTHA; A.D. MANI; PUSHPABEN JANARDANRAI MEHTAView...

Showing results 1 to 20 of 133